Menu
Home
Set Weather
News
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
Elections Home
Business
Traffic
Our Stories
Coronavirus
Newsletters
Outdoors/Nature
Local
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
Easton
Bethlehem
Allentown
Phillipsburg
Nazareth
Slate Belt
Northampton County
Lehigh County
Warren County
Subscribe to LehighValleyLive.com
Sports
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
Outdoors
Eagles
Betting
Sports Event Tickets
High School Sports
Sports Betting
Entertainment
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
TV News
Live Entertainment
Online Shopping
Comics & Puzzles
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
Comics Kingdom
Go Comics
Puzzles Palace
Puzzle Society
Tribune Puzzles & Games
Jobs
Autos
Real Estate News
Classifieds
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
Homes for sale
For Rent
Pets
For Sale
Garage sales
Celebrations
Fraud prevention
Place or Manage an Ad
Obituaries
Email Newsletters
Mobile Apps
Public Notices
Opinion
Videos
Follow Us
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
Visit our Facebook Page
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us on Instagram
Set Weather
Back To Main Menu
Close
Customize Your Weather
Set Your Location:
Enter City and State or Zip Code
Congratulations!
Your weather is set to
. You can change the location at any time.
AccuWeather.com Quick Look
Change your current location »
Current
Tonight
Tomorrow
View Full Weather Report
Subscribe
The Express-Times
Sign In
Close
You are signed in as
Public Profile
Edit Profile
Sign Out
Search
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Bowling
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Lacrosse
Outdoor Track
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Volleyball
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Bowling
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Lacrosse
Outdoor Track
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Volleyball
Wrestling
Scores
Schools
Menu
Sports
Scores
Schools
Search
Schools
Schools
Teams
Players
Search
Close
Rocco
DeLucia
Whitehall Wrestling
Class:
Freshman
Share:
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Other Sports
Wrestling
Share:
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
2023-2024 121 pound
12/7/2023, Pleasant Valley (12) at Whitehall (54)
Win over Michael Pomilio by Pin, 3:48
12/8/2023, Catasauqua (3) at Whitehall (63)
Win over Evan Reed by Decision, 8-1
12/13/2023, William Allen (0) at Whitehall (69)
Win over Jovanny Lopez by Pin, 3:36
12/15/2023, Pleasant Valley (18) at Whitehall (44), PM Gauntlet Duals
Win over John Hargrave by Decision, 9-3
12/15/2023, Tri-Valley (8) at Whitehall (63), PM Gauntlet Duals
Win over Brock Bossler by Pin, 1:13
12/15/2023, Whitehall (49) at Southern Lehigh (14), PM Gauntlet Duals
Loss to Griffin King by Major Decision, 10-1
12/15/2023, Whitehall (36) at Blue Mountain (21), PM Gauntlet Duals
Win over Cooper Leibold by Pin, 0:41
12/15/2023, Whitehall (65) at William Allen (4), PM Gauntlet Duals
Win over Jovanny Lopez by Pin, 0:46
12/20/2023, Nazareth (44) at Whitehall (27)
Loss to Cooper Wenrich by Pin, 4:27
1/6/2024, Jim Thorpe (15) at Whitehall (51), Lehighton Indian Duals
Loss to Steven Korte by Pin, 2:55
1/6/2024, East Stroudsburg North (18) at Whitehall (59), Lehighton Indian Duals
Win over Oliver Galicki by Pin, 1:38
1/6/2024, Honesdale (30) at Whitehall (37), Lehighton Indian Duals
Win over Brett Hoey by Pin, 1:21
1/6/2024, Panther Valley (11) at Whitehall (66), Lehighton Indian Duals
Win over Finn Terry by Pin, 0:20
1/6/2024, Whitehall (49) at Lehighton (20), Lehighton Indian Duals
Win over Connor Dugan by Pin, 4:33
1/10/2024, Whitehall (63) at Dieruff (3)
Win over Carlos Recinos by Pin, 0:43
1/11/2024, Whitehall (12) at Bethlehem Catholic (49)
Loss to Keanu Dillard by Pin, 1:53
1/17/2024, Whitehall (29) at Parkland (26)
Loss to Blake Dergham by Major Decision, 17-4
1/24/2024, Whitehall (39) at Emmaus (18)
Win over Jackson Max by Pin, 2:33
1/27/2024, Whitehall (39) at Pocono Mountain East (22)
Loss to Kevin Gerheart by Pin, 5:54
1/31/2024, Stroudsburg (9) at Whitehall (50)
Win over Chase Fetherman by Injury Default, 3:00
2/3/2024, Whitehall (26) at Northampton (38), District 11 3A team tournament, Quarterfinal Round
Loss to Ryan Marano by Major Decision, 12-3
2023-2024 127 pound
2/23/2024, 2024 District 11 Class 3A individual wrestling tournament - 127, Second Round
Win over Jakob Peterson by Decision, 9-2
2/23/2024, 2024 District 11 Class 3A individual wrestling tournament - 127, Quarterfinal Round
Loss to Trey Wagner by Technical Fall, 21-6, 3:33
2/26/2024, 2024 District 11 Class 3A individual wrestling tournament - 127, Third-Place Consolations
Win over Cristopher Recinos by Decision, 5-4
2/26/2024, 2024 District 11 Class 3A individual wrestling tournament - 127, Third-Place Consolations
Loss to Zachary Berwick by Decision