Menu
Home
Set Weather
News
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
Elections Home
Business
Traffic
Our Stories
Coronavirus
Newsletters
Outdoors/Nature
Local
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
Easton
Bethlehem
Allentown
Phillipsburg
Nazareth
Slate Belt
Northampton County
Lehigh County
Warren County
Subscribe to LehighValleyLive.com
Sports
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
Outdoors
Eagles
Betting
Sports Event Tickets
High School Sports
Sports Betting
Entertainment
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
TV News
Live Entertainment
Online Shopping
Comics & Puzzles
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
Comics Kingdom
Go Comics
Puzzles Palace
Puzzle Society
Tribune Puzzles & Games
Jobs
Autos
Real Estate News
Classifieds
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
Homes for sale
For Rent
Pets
For Sale
Garage sales
Celebrations
Fraud prevention
Place or Manage an Ad
Obituaries
Email Newsletters
Mobile Apps
Public Notices
Opinion
Videos
Follow Us
›
‹
Back To Main Menu
Visit our Facebook Page
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us on Instagram
Set Weather
Back To Main Menu
Close
Customize Your Weather
Set Your Location:
Enter City and State or Zip Code
Congratulations!
Your weather is set to
. You can change the location at any time.
AccuWeather.com Quick Look
Change your current location »
Current
Tonight
Tomorrow
View Full Weather Report
Subscribe
The Express-Times
Sign In
Close
You are signed in as
Public Profile
Edit Profile
Sign Out
Search
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Bowling
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Lacrosse
Outdoor Track
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Volleyball
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Bowling
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Lacrosse
Outdoor Track
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Volleyball
Wrestling
Scores
Schools
Menu
Sports
Scores
Schools
Search
Schools
Schools
Teams
Players
Search
Close
Gabriel
Baer
Saucon Valley Wrestling
Class:
Freshman
Share:
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Other Sports
Wrestling
Share:
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
2023-2024 114 pound
12/6/2023, Saucon Valley (47) at Pen Argyl (9)
Win over Blayke Lacey by Pin, 1:43
12/13/2023, Saucon Valley (39) at Bangor (33)
Win by Forfeit
12/19/2023, Northwestern Lehigh (18) at Saucon Valley (58)
Win by Forfeit
1/5/2024, Catasauqua (22) at Saucon Valley (47)
Loss to Gavin Hacker by Pin, 3:51
1/10/2024, Wilson Area (24) at Saucon Valley (50)
Win over Colton Yetter by Pin, 0:40
1/13/2024, North Penn (12) at Saucon Valley (63), Big Red Duals
Win over Rowan Gnas by Pin, 3:47
1/13/2024, Neshaminy (39) at Saucon Valley (33), Big Red Duals
Loss to Sean Pokalsky by Major Decision
1/13/2024, Pennsbury (27) at Saucon Valley (46), Big Red Duals
Loss to Michael DeFinis by Pin, 1:56
1/13/2024, Saucon Valley (40) at Souderton (28), Big Red Duals
Loss to Ezra Swartley by Major Decision, 10-2
1/20/2024, Notre Dame-Green Pond (60) at Saucon Valley (12)
Loss to Ayden Smith by Pin, 0:57
1/24/2024, Saucon Valley (55) at Palisades (13)
Loss to Brock Schneiderwind by Major Decision, 13-5
1/27/2024, Archbishop Carroll (6) at Saucon Valley (69), Bruce and Martha Johnson Duals
Win over Zach Reali by Pin, 1:45
1/27/2024, Palumbo (6) at Saucon Valley (72), Bruce and Martha Johnson Duals
Win over Benjamin Anderson by Pin, 0:57
1/27/2024, Upper Dauphin (22) at Saucon Valley (50), Bruce and Martha Johnson Duals
Win over Wyatt Kassirer by Pin, 3:18
2/3/2024, Tri-Valley (26) at Saucon Valley (48), District 11 2A team tournament, Quarterfinal Round
Win over Garrett Leitzel by Pin, 0:25
2/3/2024, Blue Mountain (33) at Saucon Valley (35), District 11 2A team tournament, Semifinal Round
Win over Troy Mady by Pin, 1:10
2/3/2024, Saucon Valley (9) at Notre Dame-Green Pond (52), District 11 2A team tournament, Championship
Loss to Ayden Smith by Pin, 1:26
2/5/2024, West Perry (37) at Saucon Valley (30), PIAA 2A team tournament, Preliminary Round
Loss to Evan Shepard by Pin, 3:14
2/23/2024, 2024 District 11 Class 2A individual wrestling tournament - 114, Second Round
Win over Melvin Serrano by Decision, 11-6
2/23/2024, 2024 District 11 Class 2A individual wrestling tournament - 114, Quarterfinal Round
Loss to Brody Schlier by Major Decision, 10-2
2/26/2024, 2024 District 11 Class 2A individual wrestling tournament - 114, Third-Place Consolations
Win over Gage Cleary by Pin, 3:54
2/26/2024, 2024 District 11 Class 2A individual wrestling tournament - 114, Third-Place Consolations
Loss to Braydon Uricchio by Major Decision, 12-1